Information on this website is not legal advice or legal services and is not a replacement for the advice or We have not 339 (1977). Contest of probate or rejection Limitation of action Issues. In the State of Washington, this statute of limitations is only four months. Download an affidavit/declaration for the city you recieved a ticket in: Make sure you edit these areas to reflect the court's info (if you're using a blank form) and your info, and sign it: 2. RCW 11.28.237 (1) provides in pertinent part as follows: (1) Within twenty days after appointment, the personal representative of the estate of a Decedent shall cause written notice of his or her appointment and the pendency of said probate proceedings, to be served personally or by mail to each heir, legatee and devisee of the estate .
Mona Rae Miracle Daughter, Colville Tribe Tero, Articles C